See our athletes in motion! 

YOUTUBE IMAGE 2.jpg

CLASS OF 2023

Alyse Karenbauer

Recent Highlights

 

  •    2021: L10 DP Nationals: 12th VT

  •    2021: L10 Regionals: 2nd VT, 6th FX, 7th AA – DP National Qualifier

  •    2021: L10: Christmas City Classic: 1st VT, 2nd UB, 1st BB, 2nd FX, 1st AA

  •    2021: L10: Buckeye Classic: 1st VT, 5th UB, 5th FX, 4th

  •    2019: L10: State & Regional Qualifier

  •    2018: Boston Elite Qualifier: Qualified EC, 1st place bars

  •    2018: L9: Eastern Nationals: 4th BB, 11th AA, 1st place R7 Team

CLASS OF 2023

Jenna Germond

Recent Highlights

 

  •    2021: L10: Regional Qualifier

  •    2021: L10: Buckeye Classic: 3rd VT, 4th UB, 3rd BB, 3rd FX, 3rd AA

  •    2020: L10 State Qualifier

  •    2019: L9: Eastern National Championship: 37.00 AA, 9th

  •    2019: L9: Region 7 Regional Championship: 37.475 AA, 2nd VT- 1st, UB- 6th, BB- 1st 

CLASS OF 2024

Harlyn Tomlin

Recent Highlights

  •   2021: L10: DP National Championship: 8th VT, 5th BB, 23rd AA

  •   2021: L10: Regional Championship: 2nd VT, 2nd UB, 2nd FX, 2nd AA & National Qualifier

  •   2021: L10: Christmas City Classic: 3rd VT, 1st UB, 2nd BB, 2nd FX, 1st AA

  •   2021: L10: Stars & Stripes: 4th VT, 1st UB, 4th BB, 2nd FX, 1st AA

  •   2019: L10: Regional Championship 6th VT

  •   2018: HS: Boston Elite Qualifier: Participant

  •   2018: L9 Eastern Nationals: Eastern National Vault Champion

  •   2017: HS: Buckeye: Qualified Elite Compulsory

CLASS OF 2024

Mya North

Recent Highlights

  •     2021: L10: Regional Championship: 4th FX

  •     2021: L10: Christmas City Classic: 6th VT, 4th FX

  •     2021: L10: Stars & Stripes: 4th FX

  •     2021: L10: Buckeye Classic: 7th VT, 6th FX

  •     2020: L10 State Qualifier * COVID*

Olivia Jordan

CLASS OF 2025

Recent Highlights

  •     2021: L9: Regional Qualifier

  •     2021: L9: 3rd UB Christmas City Classic

  •     2018 Developmental Camp

Chloee Hoke

CLASS OF 2023

Verbal Commitment to BYU

Recent Highlights

  •     2021: L10 DP Nationals: 36.3 AA

  •     2021: L10 Regionals: 5th UB, 8th AA, National Qualifier competing for R2

  •     2021: L10 Stars & Stripes: 3rd VT, 2nd UB, 2nd BB, 6th FX & 3rd AA

  •     2019; L9 Eastern Nationals: 6th VT

  •     2019: L9 Regional Championship: 2nd VT (9.675), 6th AA

CLASS OF 2021

Olivia Yarussi

Verbal Commitment to Penn State University

Recent Highlights:​​

  •  2020: L10 State Qualifier on V, BB & FX

  • 2018: L10 State 2nd BB, Regional Qualifier

  • 2017: L10 State Qualifier

  • 2016: L9 Eastern National Championship - 36.55 AA & High Performance Camp Qualifier

  • 2016: L9 Regional Championship - 5th V, 3rd UB, 4th BB, 5th FX, 2nd AA

Lauren Zaras

CLASS OF 2021

Athletic & Academic Scholarship TO Gannon Tumbling and Acro

Kylie Yacamelli

CLASS OF 2020

FULL ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP TO BGSU

Recent Highlights

  • 2017: L10 Regional Championship - 9th AA, 2nd Alternate to JO Nationals

  • 2017: L10 State Championship - 2nd V (9.6) & Regional Qualifier

  • 2016: L9 Eastern Nationals - 2nd V (9.625) , 2nd FX, 6th AA

SUPPORTED COMMITMENT TO CORNELL UNIVERSITY

Amy Krueger

CLASS OF 2019

Recent Highlights

  • 2017: L10 Regional Championship - 2nd V (9.675)

  • 2017: L10 Christmas City Classic - 1st V (9.725)

  • 2016: L10 State, Regional & JO National Qualifier

  • 2015: L9 National Championships – 6th Vault 

  • 2015: L9 Regional Championships – 3rd Beam, 4th AA, National Qualifier

  • 2015: L9 State Championships – 2nd Vault

FULL ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP TO BGSU

Emily Cyphers

CLASS OF 2019

Recent Highlights

  • 2017: L10 State & Regional Qualifier
     

  • 2016: L10 Regional Championship - 7th V, 12 AA
     

  •  2016: L 10 State Championship - 5th Vault

FULL ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP TO UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY

SIGNED COMMITMENT TO UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH

Karla Frank

CLASS OF 2019

Recent Highlights:​

  • 2017: Thai National Team Member & Competed in the 2017 SEA Games

  • 2017: L10 State & Regional Qualifier

  • 2016: L10 State Qualifier

  • 2015: L9 Regional Championship – Regional Beam Champion, 2nd B

Shealyn Luksik

CLASS OF 2019

Recent Highlights

 

  • 2016: L10 JO National Championship: 1st UB (9.75), 10th AA (37.775)
     

  • 2016: L10 Regional Championship: 4th V, 1st UB (9.7), 1st BB (9.6), 6th FX 1st AA (37.925) - JO National Qualifier
     

  • 2015: Elite Compulsory Qualifier Buckeye - 9.275 V, 9.675 UB, 9.15 BB, 8.875 FX, 36.975 AA, High bar score out of all 3 Junior Elite Sessions

FULL ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP TO OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY

CLASS OF 2019

Zoe Schweitzer

Recent Highlights

 

  • 2016: L10 Regional Championship - 1st UB (9.775), 3rd FX, 3rd AA, JO National Qualifier

  • 2015: JO National Championship - 1st Bars, 9th AA & Region 7 All-Star Team Qualifier

  • 2015: Qualified Elite Compulsory at Buckeye Classic

FULL ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP TO EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY

Carly Kosanovich

CLASS OF 2018

Recent Highlights

 

  • 2016: L10 Regional Championship -- 5th UB, 5th FX, 13th AA

 

  • 2016: L10 State & Regional Qualifier

Competing for BGSU

Paige Bachner

CLASS OF 2018

 Recent Highlights

 

  • 2016 Level 10 Regional & National Qualifier

COMPETING FOR THE UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY

Megan Monfredi

CLASS OF 2017

Recent Highlights

 

  • 2016: L10 Regional Championship - 4th FX

 

  • 2016: L10 PKI - 2nd V, 1st BB, 1st FX

 

  • 2015: L10 Magical Classic - 1st Fx (9.7)

Full Athletic Scholarship to BGSU

CLASS OF 2017

Alexandra Fochler

Recent Highlights 

  • 2014: Junior Olympic National Bars Medalist 6th

 

  • 2014: Level 10 Region 7, 2nd Beam, 6th AA & Floor

 

  • 2014: Level 10 PA State Floor Bronze Medalist