10s 2020.jpg
xquisitegirls1.png
xquisitegirlsheader.png

X-Cel Gymnastics is the proud home of the girls Xquisite Gymnastics Team, levels 4- Elite.  Our athletes have earned praise and recognition both locally and across the nation.  We offer a well-organized team program with a strong focus on proper progressions and skill development. Our program is based on the following:
 

  1. Friendship, love & loyalty

  2. Proper progressions & perfection of fundamental gymnastics movement

  3. Detail and precision

  4. Careful planning and execution, both mentally and physically
     

Our goal is simple: We work tirelessly to help each individual athlete achieve their personal best!

X-Cel offers the following competitve programs through try-out and invitation:

Preschool Plus Class - Development Team - X-Cel Program - Compulsory Team - Optional Team - TOPS - HOPES - Elite

 

USA Gymnastics

We have a proud heritage of champions at the State, Regional and National levels.  Since 1993, over 30 of our athletes have been awarded full athletic scholarships. In addition, we are proud that an extended number of our athletes also earn academic scholarships each year. University of Florida, Kent State, George Washington, West Virginia University, Bowling Green, Ohio State, Pitt and the University of Kentucky are just a few of our most recent examples! 

 

X-Cel Gymnastics Parent Organization

The mission of the X-Cel Gymnastics Parent Organization, Inc. is to foster competitive gymnastics. Parents of competitive level gymnasts at X-Cel Gymnastics are members of the parent organization.  To learn more about our Parent Organization, please visit: X-Cel Gymnastics Parent Organization website.

For additional information, please email our Team Management staff at: team@xcelgymnastics.com 

 

Collegiate Achievements:

  • Recent College Committments:

    • Chloee Hoke (2023): Verbal Commitment to BYU

    • Olivia Yarussi (2021) : Walk-on at Penn State

    • Kylie Yacamelli (2020): Full Athletic Scholarship to Bowling Green State University

    • Karla Frank (2019): Walk-on at the University of Pittsburgh

    • Emily Cyphers (2019): Full Athletic Scholarship to Bowling Green State University

    • Shea Luksik (2019): Full Athletic Scholarship to the University of Kentucky

    • Zoe Schwitzer (2019): Full Athletic Scholarship the Ohio State University 

    • Paige Bachner (2018): Partial Athletic Scholarship to Bowling Green State University

    • Carly Kosanovich (2018): Full Athletic Scholarship to Eastern Michigan University

    • Megan Monfredi (2017): Walk-on at the University of Kentucky

    • Alex Fochler (2017):  Full Athletic Scholarship to Bowling Green State University

    • Brittany Munn (2016): Walk-on at the Ohio State University

    • Alecia Petrikis (2016): Walk-on at the University of Pittsburgh

    • Jordan G (2014) - Full Athletic Scholarship to WVU​​

Recent Achievements:

  • 2021 Region 7 Program of the Year!

  • Level 10 2021 DP National Qualifiers: Alyse, Harlyn, Chloee

  • Level 10 2019 JO National Qualifiers: Zoe

  • Level 9 2019 Eastern National Qualifiers: Jenna, Chloee

  • Level 8 2019 Regional Qualifiers: Maddie, Maura, Nadia

  • 2017 Olivia was chosen for the Developmental Invite Camp

  • Level 10 2017 JO Nationals: Zoe 6th FX

  • Level 10 2017 Regionals: Zoe & Shea Regional Bar Champions

  • 2016/2017 TOPs National Team Members: Johnna & Olivia

  • Karla has qualified for the Thailand Elite Team, she will represent Thailand at the 2017 Sea Games

  • Level 10 2016 JO Nationals: Shea National Bar Champion

  • Level 8 & Diamond Team are Team State Champions!

  • TOPs A National Team Member: Johnna M!

  • TOPS National Testing Qualifiers: Johnna M, Olivia J!

2020-2021 Season Champions:

  • Alyse - Level 10 DP National Qualifier

  • Chloee- Level 10 DP National Qualifier

  • Harlyn- Level 10 DP National Qualifier

2018-2019 Season Champions:

  • Zoe - Level 10 JO National Qualifier

  • Abby K - Level 10 State & Regional Bar Champion

  • Jenna - Level 9 Regional Vault & Beam Champion. Eastern National Qualifier

  • Chloee - Level 9 Eastern National Qualifier

  • Maddie - Level 8 Floor Champion, Qualifed to the PA State Regional Team

  • Nadia - Level 8 Beam State Champion & Level 8 Regional Bar & Beam Champion

  • Maura - Level 8 Regional Qualifier

  • Level 7 2nd Place State Team

  • Kyla - Level 7 State Bar, Beam and All-Around State Champion

  • Level 6 1st Place Beam at States

  • Tyanne- Level 6 State Beam Champion

  • Kylie L - Level 6 State Beam Champion

  • JoJo P - Level 4 State Vault, Bar, Beam, Floor & All-Around Champion

  • Ainsley A - Level 4 State Beam Champion

  • Kendall C - Level 4 State Beam Champion
     

2017-2018 Season Champions:

  • Cecelia - Level 9 State Bar & All Around Champion, Regional Bar & Floor Champion & Eastern National Qualifier

  • Harlyn - Level 9 State Vault Champion, Regional Vault Champion & Eastern National Vault Champion

  • Alyse - Eastern National Qualifier

  • Cami - Eastern National Qualifier

  • Jackie - Eastern National Qualifier

  • Level 9 2nd Place State Team

  • Lauren Z- Level 9 State Bar Champion

  • Maddie - Level 8 State Floor Champion & Regional Qualifier

  • Olivia - Level 8 Regional Qualifier

  • Maura - Level 8 Regional Qualifier

  • Nadia - Level 8 Regional Qualifier

  • Kyla - Level 7 State Bar Champion

  • Bella - Level 6 State Floor Champion

  • Ana - Level 6 State Beam Champion

  • Hannah S - Level 6 State Beam Champion

  • Natalie - Diamond State Beam Champion

  • Platinum 2nd Place State Team

  • Mya L- Platinum State Beam Champion

  • Madisson- Platinum State Beam Champion

  • Kennedy - Platinum State Beam Champion

  • Silver 2nd Place State Team

  • Ella L- Silver State Beam Champion

  • Mileana - Silver State Beam, Floor & All Around Champion

  • Aurea - Silver State All Around Champion

  • Karly - Silver State Bar, Beam & Floor Champion

  • Julia W- Silver State Vault, Bar, Beam, Floor & All Around State Champion

    2016-2017 Season Champions:

  • Zoe S - Level 10 6th Foor at JO Nationals, Regional Bar Champion, State Bar, Floor & All Around Champion

  • Shea L - Level 10 Regional Bar Champion

  • Level 9 2nd Place State Champion Team

  • Cecelia H - Level 9 State Floor Champion

  • Abby K - Level 9 State Floor Champion

  • Chloee H - Level 8 State Beam Champion

  • Hannah F - Level 7 State Vault Champion

  • Madison M - Level 7 State Floor Champion

  • Emma N - Level 6 State Vault Champion

  • Ana C - Level 5 State Beam Champion

  • Megan T - Level 5 State Floor Champion

  • Rylan F - Platinum State Floor Champion

  • Gabby F - Gold State Floor Champion

  • Teagen R - Gold State Floor & All Around Champion

  • Madisson R - Gold Beam State Champion
     

2015-2016 Season Champions:

  • Shea L - Level 10 Regional Bar, Beam & All Around Champion, National Bar Champion

  • Zoe S -   Level 10 Regional Bar Champion

  • Kylie Y -  Leve 9 Regional Vault, Beam & All Around Champion

  • Level 8 Team State Champions!

  • Mackenzie C - Level 8 Regional Qualifier & All Around State Champion

  • Maya E - Level 8 Bar State Champion

  • Chloee H - Level 8 Floor State Champion

  • Alyse K - Level 8 Regional Qualifier, Beam & All Around State Champion

  • Natalie M - Level 8 Regional Qualifier & Bar State Champion

  • Sydney W - Level 8 Regional Qualifier, Vault, Floor & All Around State Champion

  • Johnn M - Level 7 Floor & All Around State Champion

  • Rachel W - Level 7 Floor State Champion

  • Maddie M - Level 6 Floor State Champion

  • Zoe K  - Level 6 Floor State Champion

  • Brooke B - Level 6 Floor State Champion

  • Diamond Team State Champions!

  • Maddie M - Diamon Beam & Floor State Champion

  • Annabel - Platinum Vault & Beam State Champion

  • Meghan K - Platinum Beam & All Around State Champion

  • Julia C - Gold All Around State Champion

  • Ava C - Gold Vault State Champion

  • Rylan F - Gold Beam & Floor State Champion

  • Kennedy K - Gold Floor State Champion

  • Samantha S - Gold Floor & All Around State Champion
     

2014-2015 Season Champions:

  • Zoe S – Level 10 Regional & National Bar Champion, 2015 Region 7 All-Star Team Member

  • Karla F - Level 9 Regional Beam Champion, 2nd place Regional Bar placement, 2nd place State Bar & Beam placement

  • Amy K - Level 9 National Qualifier, 3rd place Regional Beam placement, 2nd place State Vault placement

  • Olivia Y -Level 9 Regional Qualifier

  • Cami J -Level 8 Regional Qualifier

  • Cecelia H -Level 8 Regional Qualifier

  • Abby K - Level 8 Regional Qualifier, State Bar Champion

  • Ava C -Level 8 Regional Qualifier  

  • Level 7 2nd Place State Championship Team

  • Bria K -Level 7 State Bar Champion

  • Sydney W - Level 7 State Vault Champion

  • Meghan K -Level 6 State Bar Champion

  • Hannah F - Level 5 State Vault & Beam Champion

  • Gabby E -Level 4 State All-Around Champion

  • Diamond 1st Place State Championship Team

  • Taylor B - Diamond Bar & All-Around State Champion

  • Maddie M - Diamond Floor State Champion

  • Sierra M - Diamond Beam State Champion

  • Brittany S - Diamond Floor, Bar & All-Around State Champion

  • Kaylyn W - Diamond Floor & Vault State Champion

  • Maya B -  Platinum Floor State Champion

  • Annabel B - Platinum Vault State Champion

  • Ruth H - Platinum Vault & Beam State Champion

  • Grace M -  Platinum Vault State Champion

  • Jaydn M - Platinum Floor State Champion

  • Alex Z - Platinum Vault & Bar State Champion

  • Maggie F - Gold Vault & Floor State Champion

  • Bianca M - Gold Beam State Champion

  • Ciara N - Gold State Champion

  • Helen Y - Gold Beam State Champion